venue burgee

Zhik 29er Europeans Championships 2018

Helsingfors Segelklubb, Helsinki, Finland

event burgee

Results are final

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Region Nat SailNo Helm Crew Division Team CarriedFwd Penalties Total Nett R8/F1 R9/F2 R10/F3 R11/F4 R12/F5 R13/F6 R14/F7
1 Gold EUR
FRA
4 Revil Théo Guevel Gautier M   3.0   61.0 28.0 7 (33) 10 4 1 1 2
2 Gold EUR
NOR
2662 Mathias Berthet Alexander Franks-Penty M   5.0   62.0 32.0 6 2 4 11 3 (30) 1
3 Gold EUR
FRA
14 Aristide Girou Noah Chauvin M   10.0   58.0 46.0 3 11 7 7 4 4 (12)
4 Gold EUR
SWE
2654 Marius Westerlind Olle Aronsson M   1.0   91.0 54.0 4 (37) 11 5 9 12 13
5 Gold EUR
FIN
2031 Ville Korhonen Robin Berner M   6.0   77.0 58.0 (19) 6 3 16 13 13 3
6 Gold EUR
HUN
2760 Máté Jeney Arthur Jonghe M   7.0   84.0 64.0 5 1 19 (20) 15 11 8
7 Gold EUR
GBR
2787 Ewan Wilson Finley Armstrong M   2.0   92.0 66.0 9 25 8 (26) 11 8 5
8 Gold EUR
FRA
3 Benjamin Jaffrezic Léo Chauvel M   34.0   85.0 70.0 8 (15) 2 2 8 3 14
9 Gold EUR
NED
2349 Lars Postma Pim Schep M   14.0   107.0 75.0 (32) 12 6 10 16 9 10
10 Gold EUR
SWE
2527 Alice Moss Hugo Westberg mixed   18.0   113.0 78.0 26 16 5 3 6 5 (35)
11 Gold EUR
RUS
2719 Dmitrii Lazdin Dmitrii Araslanov M   15.0   124.0 80.0 31 28 1 1 2 2 (44)
12 Gold EUR
POL
2359 Pawel Jakubowski Kajetan Jabtonski M   12.0   122.0 91.0 13 (31) 14 13 19 6 16
13 Gold EUR
ESP
1118 Yoel Hernandez Julio Alonso Ortega M   4.0   145.0 99.0 24 5 (DNC) 6 12 DNC 4
14 Gold EUR
GER
2823 Jonas Schupp Moritz Hagenmeyer M JUNIOR 17.0   122.0 99.0 (23) 17 9 19 7 20 11
15 Gold ROW
ISV
2563 Atlee Kohl Chris Bateman M   27.0   152.0 118.0 17 (34) 27 9 14 17 9
16 Gold ROW
CAN
2293 Eric Lyall Andrew Moreno M   16.0   171.0 125.0 41 8 12 14 (UFD) 7 27
17 Gold EUR
HKG
2655 Malo Kennish Anatole Martin M JUNIOR 31.0   166.0 125.0 14 9 18 12 29 14 (41)
18 Gold EUR
DEN
2374 Mads Witzke Victor Ladefoged M JUNIOR 24.0   186.0 140.0 29 24 (UFD) 8 21 21 15
19 Gold EUR
GER
2315 Ben Heinrich Carolina Horlbeck mixed   11.0   182.6 144.6 25 RDGa#1 35 18 (41) 22 6
20 Gold EUR
GBR
2788 Freddie Peters Louis Johnson M JUNIOR 20.0   191.0 145.0 (DNC) 19 17 21 25 15 30
21 Gold EUR
GER
2801 Valentin Mueller Ole Ulrich M   39.0   171.0 147.0 18 13 (24) 17 26 18 18
22 Gold EUR
GBR
2816 Henry Jameson Toby Atherton M   13.0   194.0 148.0 (DNC) 4 28 27 18 23 37
23 Gold EUR
GBR
2347 Freya Black Millie Aldridge F   9.0   187.0 151.0 (36) 14 16 23 34 32 26
24 Gold EUR
ITA
2800 Michelle Waink Claudia Gambarin F   30.0   195.0 157.0 15 21 21 33 23 16 (38)
25 Gold EUR
ESP
2725 Enrique Seattle Urios Salinas Filippo Binetti Pozzi M JUNIOR 8.0   201.0 158.0 1 3 (43) 38 44 43 24
26 Gold EUR
GBR
2343 Isabelle Fellows Anna Sturrock F   25.0   195.0 164.0 27 18 26 28 17 25 (31)
27 Gold ROW
ARG
2566 Clara Videla Sofia Videla F   35.0   202.0 165.0 21 20 (37) 29 22 33 7
28 Gold EUR
ITA
2622 Giovanni Boletti Nicola Torchio M   26.0   213.0 167.0 16 38 13 22 (UFD) 19 TP
29 Gold EUR
NOR
2641 Pia Andersen Dahl Nora Edland F   21.0   215.0 169.0 10 26 32 24 (DSQ) 35 21
30 Gold EUR
GER
2098 Finn Walter Marcus Borlinghaus M JUNIOR 33.0   207.0 171.0 11 23 20 31 31 24 (36)
31 Gold EUR
MLT
2715 Antonia Schultheis Victoria Schultheis F   22.0   214.0 172.0 2 27 22 (42) 39 41 22
32 Gold EUR
GBR
2849 Charlotte Ormerod Jessica Jobson F   43.0   214.0 172.0 12 39 15 15 RDG-19 29 (42)
33 Gold EUR
NED
2554 Tess Wilschut Femke Van Den Berg F   29.0   230.0 187.0 28 22 25 (43) 20 40 25
34 Gold EUR
ITA
2630 Filippo Cestari Davide Carbonelli M   28.0   220.0 188.0 30 29 29 (32) 24 31 19
35 Gold EUR
GER
2638 Lisa Maria Rausch Eva Marie Becker F   41.0   238.0 192.0 33 (BFD) 23 37 30 10 20
36 Gold EUR
GER
2536 Maru Scheel Freya Feilcke F   40.0   255.0 213.0 35 10 (42) 34 38 36 23
37 Gold EUR
NOR
2319 Emilie Andersen Dahl Maren Edland F   19.0   260.0 214.0 37 (BFD) 33 39 28 26 34
38 Gold EUR
GER
2158 Felix Neszvecsko Max Koerner M JUNIOR 36.0   263.0 218.0 34 36 31 (45) 40 27 17
39 Gold EUR
GER
2505 Christoph Winkelhausen Rickmer Lenk M   38.0   267.0 224.0 (43) 7 39 35 37 42 29
40 Gold EUR
FRA
2361 Juliette Berthier Marie Devoize F   37.0   283.0 241.0 (42) 30 41 40 27 28 40
41 Gold EUR
GER
965 Moritz Dorau Riko Rockenbauch M JUNIOR 42.0   283.0 242.0 38 (41) 30 36 33 38 28
42 Gold EUR
GER
2541 Ole Christian Lüsch Antonius Arzt M   23.0   291.0 245.0 22 42 36 30 (DNC) DNC DNC
43 Gold EUR
GBR
2203 Harriet Rogers Pippa Cropley F   45.0   285.0 245.0 (40) 35 34 25 36 34 39
44 Gold EUR
ESP
2702 Alicia Fras Maria Gonzalez F   44.0   293.0 252.0 20 DNE 40 (41) 35 37 33
45 Gold EUR
CZE
2279 Jaroslav Cermak Petr Kostal M   32.0   314.0 270.0 39 40 38 (44) 42 39 43

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 46
DNCDid not come to the starting area 46
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) 46
DSQDisqualification 46
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 19
RDGa#1Redress - average points of races F1, F3, F4, F5 & F6 27.6
TP1 point standard penalty under SI20.2 33
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 46

https://hoski.fi/in-english/

https://www.29ereuropeans.org/
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com