venue burgee

Zhik 29er World Championship 2021

Real Club Nautico,Valencia, Spain
23rd-31st August 2021

event burgee

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Crew Club Division CF F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 Total Nett
1 Gold
ESP
2976 Mateo CODOŃER
Simon CODOŃER
REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE VALENCIA U17 6.0 (18.0) 17.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 71.0 53.0
2 Gold
ESP
22 Quicorras URIOS SALINAS
Filippo BINETTI POZZI
Real Club Náutico Valencia ABS 18.0 5.0 13.0 3.0 11.0 (18.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 79.0 61.0
3 Gold
DEN
14 Jens-Christian DEHN-TOFTEHOJ
Jens-Philip DEHN-TOFTEHOJ
ROYAL DANESH YACHT CLUB ABS 8.0 20.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 (37.0) 8.0 6.0 102.0 65.0
4 Gold
USA
2384 Ian NYENHUIS
Noah NYENHUIS
SAN DIEGO YC ABS 10.0 14.0 3.0 1.0 22.0 7.0 18.0 (27.0) 12.0 114.0 87.0
5 Gold
FRA
2509 Hugo REVIL
Karl DEVAUX
CNBPP U17 11.0 2.0 5.0 20.0 16.0 15.0 17.0 14.0 (21.0) 121.0 100.0
6 Gold
ITA
2799 Claudia QUARANTA
Carlo VITTOLI
CIRCOLO DELLA VELA BARI ABS 13.0 15.0 20.0 9.0 (24.0) 19.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 125.0 101.0
7 Gold
FIN
2035 Simon KARLEMO
Lasse LINDELL
ESF ABS 4.0 24.0 26.0 12.0 1.0 31.0 (DSQ[41.0]) 3.0 1.0 143.0 102.0
8 Gold
USA
2449 Anton SCHMID
Peter JOSLIN
SAN DIEGO YC ABS 16.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 21.0 5.0 25.0 19.0 (34.0) 138.0 104.0
9 Gold
FRA
2704 Keo DEVAUX
Enael RIO
CVSQ / SNO NANTES ABS 7.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 33.0 10.0 13.0 (37.0) 24.0 142.0 105.0
10 Gold
ESP
2912 Alvaro ALONSO ORTEGA
Guillermo CASTELLANO VICENTE
REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE GRAN CANARIA ABS 28.0 26.0 18.0 4.0 (32.0) 2.0 4.0 23.0 5.0 142.0 110.0
11 Gold
ARG
2577 Santiago DUNCAN
Tadeo FUNES DE RIOJA
YC ARGENTINO (YCA) ABS 3.0 7.0 25.0 26.0 (31.0) 4.0 26.0 11.0 16.0 149.0 118.0
12 Gold
GBR
2788 Ben MUELLER
Sam WEBB
Royal Lymington Yacht Club U17 5.0 19.0 8.0 28.0 8.0 22.0 (33.0) 15.0 19.0 157.0 124.0
13 Gold
FRA
2901 Chloé REVIL
Castilla NELL
  ABSW 2.0 3.0 23.0 (27.0) 20.0 23.0 22.0 13.0 20.0 153.0 126.0
14 Gold
DEN
3158 Rebekka JOHANNESEN
Silje CERUP-SIMONSEN
ROYAL DANISH YACHTCLUB / SLETTEN B?-DEKL ABSW 14.0 30.0 14.0 25.0 27.0 6.0 (32.0) 10.0 3.0 161.0 129.0
15 Gold
IRL
2165 James DWYER
Chris BATEMAN
RCYC ABS 9.0 13.0 (39.0) 29.0 26.0 29.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 169.0 130.0
16 Gold
FRA
2645 Tron FLEUR
Goulon CORENTIN
CERCLE NAUTIQUE CALEDONIA ABS 30.0 16.0 19.0 10.0 23.0 (37.0) 3.0 29.0 2.0 169.0 132.0
17 Gold
DEN
2825 Nicklas HOLT
Mads FUGLBJERG
AARHUS SC ABS 24.0 17.0 (30.0) 2.0 17.0 13.0 23.0 25.0 13.0 164.0 134.0
18 Gold
GER
3009 Carl KRAUSE
Max GEORGI
RSC92 U17 1.0 25.0 (DSQ[41.0]) 18.0 12.0 28.0 16.0 12.0 22.0 175.0 134.0
19 Gold
USA
1250 Sophie FISHER
Hoel MENARD
  ABS 17.0 (39.0) 12.0 15.0 2.0 3.0 30.0 26.0 30.0 174.0 135.0
20 Gold
ESP
3129 Paula LAISECA
Isabel LAISECA
REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE GRAN CANARIA ABSW 32.0 23.0 11.0 22.0 6.0 (27.0) 10.0 24.0 9.0 164.0 137.0
21 Gold
DEN
2841 Gustav OSHOLM-BRADLEY
Clement OSHOLM-BRADLEY
HELLERUP SEJLKLUB   27.0 11.0 21.0 17.0 15.0 21.0 8.0 22.0 (25.0) 167.0 142.0
22 Gold
SWE
2892 Philip BJORKMAN
Rasmus ROSENGREN
MSS ABS 22.0 6.0 28.0 (DNC[41.0]) 19.0 DNC[41.0] 11.0 7.0 18.0 193.0 152.0
23 Gold
USA
668 Griffin GIGLIOTTI
Jack WELBURN
  ABS 33.0 21.0 15.0 11.0 18.0 12.0 15.0 (40.0) 31.0 196.0 156.0
24 Gold
FRA
2948 Eloi DEFLINE
Anatole MARTIN
LA MOUETTE SINAGOTE / CNBPP ABS 19.0 12.0 (37.0) 6.0 35.0 17.0 6.0 31.0 33.0 196.0 159.0
25 Gold
MLT
3019 Antonia SCHULTHEIS
Ole ULRICH
MALTA YOUNG SAILORS CLUB / NORDDEUTSCHER ABS 20.0 10.0 24.0 23.0 10.0 (32.0) 31.0 28.0 14.0 192.0 160.0
26 Gold
NED
23 Yanne BROERS
Dolf HENDRIKSEN
  ABS 15.0 22.0 2.0 31.0 34.0 (35.0) 20.0 18.0 23.0 200.0 165.0
27 Gold
SWE
2921 Hannah MAURER
Ebba BERNTSSON
  ABSW 25.0 (32.0) 16.0 24.0 13.0 26.0 29.0 17.0 17.0 199.0 167.0
28 Gold
GBR
3066 Aled LLEWELLYN-JONES
Benjamin BRADLEY
SAUNDERSFOOT / HAYLING ISLAND SC/HILL HE   29.0 37.0 9.0 13.0 30.0 (39.0) 35.0 1.0 27.0 220.0 181.0
29 Gold
SWE
2653 Hedvig LILJEGREN
Hugo LILJEGREN
KSSS ABS 26.0 8.0 (35.0) 33.0 9.0 34.0 21.0 35.0 15.0 216.0 181.0
30 Gold
FIN
2537 Ebbe HEINILÄ
Robin BERNER
BRND SEGLARE ABS 23.0 31.0 7.0 (UFD[41.0]) 40.0 16.0 5.0 34.0 28.0 225.0 184.0
31 Gold
ISV
2560 JJ KLEMPEN
Steven HARDEE
  ABS 12.0 34.0 31.0 32.0 14.0 8.0 24.0 30.0 (DSQ[41.0]) 226.0 185.0
32 Gold
NED
2728 Olaf GANZEVLES
Sterre VAN WEGEN
ALMERE CENTRAAL / WSV DE KOENEN, AMSTERD ABS 31.0 28.0 32.0 35.0 (38.0) 20.0 12.0 20.0 11.0 227.0 189.0
33 Gold
ESP
3074 Martina LODOS FALCON
Martina DIAZ-SALGUERO
  U17W 34.0 29.0 27.0 36.0 7.0 30.0 (39.0) 4.0 29.0 235.0 196.0
34 Gold
IRL
3169 Tim NORWOOD
Nathan VAN STEENBERGE
RIYC ABS 40.0 36.0 29.0 21.0 28.0 14.0 14.0 (38.0) 26.0 246.0 208.0
35 Gold
ITA
2968 Alfonso PALUMBO
Domenico PALUMBO
CIRCOLO DELLA VELA BARI ABS 39.0 9.0 33.0 19.0 (39.0) 9.0 34.0 36.0 32.0 250.0 211.0
36 Gold
GER
3003 Matti BALZEREIT
Lisander ZEISKE
KIELER YACHT-CLUB E.V. U17 38.0 (40.0) 4.0 14.0 37.0 24.0 27.0 39.0 35.0 258.0 218.0
37 Gold
SWE
2732 Malcolm BJVARSSON
Johan BENGTSSON
GKSS ABS 36.0 35.0 (38.0) 30.0 25.0 25.0 28.0 21.0 37.0 275.0 237.0
38 Gold
BRA
1724 Theo CHAO
Luc LE CORRE
YCSA - YCE SANTO AMARO ABS 35.0 (38.0) 22.0 38.0 36.0 36.0 19.0 16.0 36.0 276.0 238.0
39 Gold
FRA
2044 Gout LUCIE
Enora GUIBERT
  ABSW 37.0 27.0 34.0 37.0 3.0 33.0 (38.0) 32.0 38.0 279.0 241.0
40 Gold
GBR
2478 Rob MAWDSLEY
Ollie MEARS
  U17 21.0 33.0 36.0 34.0 29.0 38.0 36.0 33.0 (39.0) 299.0 260.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Crew Club Division CF F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 Total Nett
1 Silver
FRA
2637 Tom GORON
Mael CLOCHARD
CN RENNES U17 56.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 (20.0) 1.0 13.0 10.0 4.0 117.0 97.0
2 Silver
GER
3116 Per Christoffer SCHWALL
Simon SCHMIDT
KIELER YACHT-CLUB ABS 41.0 21.0 9.0 3.0 12.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 (25.0) 124.0 99.0
3 Silver
HUN
2759 Attila TITH
Levente BORDA
SPARTACUS SC ABS 48.0 10.0 10.0 (31.0) 6.0 13.0 23.0 14.0 6.0 161.0 130.0
4 Silver
ESP
2717 Sergi SOLER LOPEZ
Stijn GAST
RCNV REAL CLUB NAUTICO VALENCIA
REAL CLU
U17 44.0 17.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 37.0 3.0 (DNS[41.0]) 15.0 184.0 143.0
5 Silver
GER
3117 Anna BARTH
Alva FEILCKE
KIELER YACHT-CLUB ABSW 45.0 9.0 6.0 24.0 (38.0) 25.0 9.0 13.0 18.0 187.0 149.0
6 Silver
CZE
3086 Michal KRSICKA
Lukas KRSICKA
  ABS 65.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 7.0 15.0 11.0 (26.0) 8.0 178.0 152.0
7 Silver
ITA
2724 Edoardo JOURNO
Dario SAVERIANO
TOGNAZZI MARINE VILLAGE ABS 47.0 23.0 7.0 28.0 5.0 22.0 1.0 20.0 (32.0) 185.0 153.0
8 Silver
SWE
2729 Melker BRENTON
Albert NORLEN
KSSS ABS 55.0 18.0 15.0 5.0 (33.0) 4.0 30.0 16.0 10.0 186.0 153.0
9 Silver
FRA
2361 Caroline PENNETIER
Fleur BABIN
  U17W 58.0 2.0 19.0 27.0 1.0 19.0 (32.0) 25.0 3.0 186.0 154.0
10 Silver
ITA
2936 Marco CORRADO
Gianluca CAPEZZUTO
CIRCOLO DELLA VELA BARI ABS 53.0 12.0 36.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 (37.0) 26.0 197.0 160.0
11 Silver
ESP
169 Luis MIRÓ PIPÓ
Manuel MARTIN GARCIA-MARCOS
RCN PalmaRCN Palma U17 F 66.0 4.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 (24.0) 16.0 24.0 13.0 185.0 161.0
12 Silver
FRA
2980 Sam CHAMBET
Louis CHAMBET
CNV AIX LES BAINS ABS 49.0 13.0 18.0 6.0 34.0 (39.0) 5.0 22.0 14.0 200.0 161.0
13 Silver
IRL
3107 Clementine VAN STEENBERGE
Chiara CARRA
  ABSW 71.0 14.0 27.0 9.0 18.0 3.0 24.0 6.0 (35.0) 207.0 172.0
14 Silver
GER
3071 Celine Möbius
Luca JOST
  ABS 52.0 29.0 (40.0) 29.0 3.0 10.0 28.0 15.0 7.0 213.0 173.0
15 Silver
SLO
3075 Alja PETRIC
Katja FILIPIC
JK JADRO KOPER U17W 74.0 8.0 25.0 (30.0) 10.0 20.0 26.0 11.0 1.0 205.0 175.0
16 Silver
POL
3101 Gustaw KWIEK
Tomasz SANTOROWSKI
GOLDEN BOATS ACADEMY ABS 60.0 (36.0) 35.0 12.0 15.0 17.0 8.0 18.0 11.0 212.0 176.0
17 Silver
ITA
2839 Agata SCALMAZZI
Giulia VEZZOLI
CIRCOLO VELA ARCO ABSW 43.0 1.0 11.0 21.0 27.0 (BFD[41.0]) 34.0 17.0 24.0 219.0 178.0
18 Silver
USA
2309 Sammie GARDNER
Alice SCHMID
SAN DIEGO YC ABSW 63.0 3.0 12.0 20.0 14.0 27.0 (35.0) 9.0 31.0 214.0 179.0
19 Silver
POL
2965 Magdalena CHYLA
Oliwia JEKIEL
NAUTICUS YC OLSZTYN ABSW 46.0 16.0 8.0 19.0 26.0 (36.0) 27.0 7.0 30.0 215.0 179.0
20 Silver
ITA
2935 Lorenzo PEZZILLI
Tobia TORRONI
CIRCOLO VELICO RAVENNATE ABS 69.0 (31.0) 4.0 1.0 29.0 5.0 21.0 29.0 23.0 212.0 181.0
21 Silver
ESP
2746 Miguel CAMPOS MUŃOZ DE CUENCA
Pablo MORENO
Real Club Regatas Alicante
Real Club Náu
U17 42.0 (DSQ[41.0]) 29.0 DNC[41.0] 24.0 29.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 222.0 181.0
22 Silver
GER
2798 Ernst JULE
Louisa SCHMIDT
DTYC U17W 61.0 32.0 5.0 (35.0) 19.0 11.0 14.0 23.0 16.0 216.0 181.0
23 Silver
ITA
629 Federica CONTARDI
Giorgio MATTIUZZO
TOGNAZZI MARINE VILLAGE U17 73.0 11.0 17.0 16.0 21.0 (28.0) 25.0 1.0 22.0 214.0 186.0
24 Silver
ESP
1773 Neus GARCIA PEREZ
Maria MARTIN
REAL CLUB NAUTICO PALMA U17W 54.0 (RET[41.0]) 22.0 37.0 2.0 35.0 33.0 3.0 2.0 229.0 188.0
25 Silver
FRA
2726 Tom LEPIECE
Bunel JULIEN
13022/YCPR / MARE E VELA ABS 50.0 24.0 20.0 18.0 31.0 14.0 4.0 33.0 (37.0) 231.0 194.0
26 Silver
DEN
3114 Katrine SCHMIDT
Sara Camille SCHOUW NIELSEN
AARHUS SC / MARSELISBORG SC ABSW 67.0 34.0 30.0 23.0 4.0 6.0 18.0 (36.0) 17.0 235.0 199.0
27 Silver
ITA
2815 Giacomo GATTA
Vittoria SAMPIERI
CIRCOLO NAUTICO DEL SAVIO ABS 72.0 7.0 26.0 25.0 25.0 32.0 (39.0) 2.0 19.0 247.0 208.0
28 Silver
IRL
2871 Emily RIORDAN
Jessica RIORDAN
ROYAL ST GEORGE YC   51.0 20.0 32.0 (UFD[41.0]) 37.0 12.0 36.0 12.0 9.0 250.0 209.0
29 Silver
ITA
2977 Malika BELLOMI
Beatrice CONTI
CIRCOLO VELA ARCO U17W 59.0 27.0 3.0 14.0 32.0 (38.0) 20.0 27.0 29.0 249.0 211.0
30 Silver
ESP
2374 Leopoldo PÉREZ-FONTÁN BYLIN
Melania HENKE RIERA
RCN PalmaRCN Palma ABS 78.0 28.0 13.0 10.0 13.0 30.0 15.0 31.0 (36.0) 254.0 218.0
31 Silver
ITA
2919 Pietro CAMINITI
Carlo NICASTRO
CENTRO VELICO 3V ABS 76.0 22.0 24.0 17.0 28.0 2.0 17.0 (35.0) 34.0 255.0 220.0
32 Silver
ESP
2985 Daniela SENIS
Obdulia FERNANDEZ DE YBARRA
REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE VALENCIA ABSW 57.0 6.0 37.0 26.0 39.0 33.0 10.0 (DNF[41.0]) 21.0 270.0 229.0
33 Silver
CZE
3089 Lukas DADAK
Dan VISCOR
YC LODN?? SPORTY BRNO ABS 62.0 35.0 21.0 32.0 16.0 16.0 19.0 28.0 (UFD[41.0]) 270.0 229.0
34 Silver
IRL
3131 Lauren O' CALLAGHAN
Fiona FERGUSON
  ABSW 64.0 30.0 28.0 8.0 35.0 31.0 (37.0) 8.0 27.0 268.0 231.0
35 Silver
IRL
2946 Samuel LEDOUX
Ethan SPAIN
NATIONAL YC DUN LAOGHAIRE U17 70.0 25.0 31.0 (UFD[41.0]) 36.0 8.0 31.0 21.0 12.0 275.0 234.0
36 Silver
FRA
2648 Emilie BOUCHET
Thomas HAUTIER
  ABS 68.0 33.0 (34.0) 11.0 DNE[41.0] 18.0 7.0 30.0 33.0 275.0 241.0
37 Silver
ESP
2984 Sara MOMPLET
Isabel MOMPLET
REAL CLUB NAUTICO CALPE ABSW 75.0 19.0 (38.0) 33.0 17.0 34.0 38.0 19.0 20.0 293.0 255.0
38 Silver
HUN
2995 Kis-Szölgymeni LUCA
Hanga UGRON
KEREKED VITORLAS KLUB ABSW 79.0 38.0 23.0 22.0 22.0 26.0 22.0 32.0 (UFD[41.0]) 305.0 264.0
39 Silver
DEN
3068 Johanne JOOS
Daniel WHITTLE
  ABS 77.0 (37.0) 33.0 34.0 30.0 21.0 29.0 34.0 28.0 323.0 286.0
40 Silver
USA
3111 Fynn OLSEN
Pierce OLSEN
  U17 80.0 26.0 39.0 36.0 9.0 23.0 40.0 (UFD[41.0]) 38.0 332.0 291.0

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Crew Club Division CF F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 Total Nett
1 Bronze
DEN
2842 Victor MELCHIOR
Carl Emil SLOTH
SLETTEN B?-DEKLUB/SLETTEN SAILING TEAM 2 ABS 96.0 13.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 6.0 (24.0) 1.0 161.0 137.0
2 Bronze
FRA
2998 Thoisi RAPHAEL
Bertin YOUENN
SNO NANTES ABS 102.0 4.0 12.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 (22.0) 16.0 167.0 145.0
3 Bronze
NED
3098 Robbert HUISMAN
Gijs ZUIDEMA
KWS-SNEEK ABS 95.0 17.0 (UFD[29.0]) 1.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 13.0 178.0 149.0
4 Bronze
GER
2818 Luna VON WEIDENBACH
Zoe COERS
Herrschinger Segel Club ABSW 94.0 3.0 8.0 13.0 RDGa1-3[8.0] RDGa1-3[8.0] RDGa1-3[8.0] 8.0 (14.0) 164.0 150.0
5 Bronze
NOR
2974 Diane NINAUVE-JUTULSTAD
Cornelia FURE
BUNDEFJORDEN SEILFORENING / KONGELIG NOR ABSW 82.0 2.0 19.0 (24.0) 10.0 18.0 16.0 1.0 4.0 176.0 152.0
6 Bronze
GER
3011 Lukas GOYARZU
Frederik STEUERER
AUGSBURGER SEGLER CLUB U17 106.0 (UFD[29.0]) 1.0 10.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 9.0 20.0 191.0 162.0
7 Bronze
SUI
2992 Constantin HIGGS
Itay GELLER
SCE/ZURICH YC / ZURICH YC U17 85.0 19.0 7.0 23.0 6.0 6.0 19.0 4.0 (24.0) 193.0 169.0
8 Bronze
ESP
1622 Marina CONDE
Giulietta LANG
REAL CLUB NÁUTICO DE PALMA ABSW 99.0 15.0 4.0 21.0 18.0 5.0 (24.0) 2.0 6.0 194.0 170.0
9 Bronze
GBR
3085 Marten MIKK
Ewan PLOWDEN-WARDLAW
CARDIFF BAY YC ABS 89.0 8.0 10.0 17.0 (19.0) 8.0 7.0 13.0 18.0 189.0 170.0
10 Bronze
GBR
2816 Santiago SESTOCOSBY
George MAY
RLYMYC ABS 81.0 1.0 (UFD[29.0]) 16.0 21.0 4.0 23.0 20.0 5.0 200.0 171.0
11 Bronze
GER
3067 Louisa MULLER
Felizia FIEBIG
BAYERISCHER YACHT-CLUB / YC SEESHAUPT/YC U17W 107.0 9.0 (18.0) 15.0 4.0 15.0 8.0 12.0 3.0 191.0 173.0
12 Bronze
DEN
2973 Nanna SCHROLL NORGAARD
Caroline MATZEN
HORSENS SEJLKLUB / MARSELISBORG SC ABSW 93.0 11.0 15.0 12.0 8.0 2.0 (22.0) 18.0 17.0 198.0 176.0
13 Bronze
SUI
3064 Stach VLEESHOUWERS
Meyssan TAZI
CNP/RCO U17 84.0 5.0 17.0 20.0 9.0 (23.0) 17.0 16.0 8.0 199.0 176.0
14 Bronze
ITA
2934 Zeno Valerio MARCHESINI
Pietro BERTI
F.V MALCESINE U17 83.0 (25.0) 13.0 6.0 22.0 21.0 3.0 21.0 9.0 203.0 178.0
15 Bronze
GER
2957 Finja WALDHEUER
Anna-Maria RISSANEN
ETUF / DYC U17W 103.0 14.0 3.0 9.0 13.0 22.0 9.0 (26.0) 7.0 206.0 180.0
16 Bronze
POL
2357 Antoni SOPATA
Wiktor BORKOWSKI
AZS POZNA?Ń ABS 88.0 24.0 16.0 8.0 12.0 (25.0) 4.0 7.0 22.0 206.0 181.0
17 Bronze
GER
2540 Marie-Sophie MEINERT
Justus ERNST
DIESSNER SEGEL CLUB / DEUTSCHER TOURING ABS 87.0 10.0 9.0 (27.0) 20.0 14.0 21.0 3.0 19.0 210.0 183.0
18 Bronze
NED
2274 Mees BEERDA
Frank BOER
KWS-SNEEK ABS 98.0 6.0 (UFD[29.0]) 5.0 23.0 16.0 11.0 15.0 10.0 213.0 184.0
19 Bronze
GBR
2924 Karrie CLARK
Leo WILKINSON
ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB/RHS / RHS/WALDRINGFIE ABS 101.0 7.0 6.0 18.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 25.0 (RET[29.0]) 215.0 186.0
20 Bronze
GBR
2694 James CROSSLEY
Cam SWORD
  ABS 97.0 (22.0) 22.0 19.0 16.0 11.0 14.0 5.0 15.0 221.0 199.0
21 Bronze
SWE
2923 Theo WESTERLIND
Emil WOLFGANG
GKSS ABS 92.0 20.0 (UFD[29.0]) 3.0 11.0 UFD[29.0] 10.0 19.0 21.0 234.0 205.0
22 Bronze
GBR
2337 Julia BARNES
Madeleine BRISTOW
RTYC / LEIGH & LOWTON SC ABSW 104.0 (26.0) 23.0 25.0 17.0 19.0 15.0 6.0 2.0 237.0 211.0
23 Bronze
ITA
2837 Mose BELLOMI
Edoardo CONTI
CIRCOLO VELA ARCO ABS 100.0 23.0 11.0 11.0 (DSQ[29.0]) 26.0 2.0 27.0 12.0 241.0 212.0
24 Bronze
POL
3103 Maja KWIEK
Marianna GEBICKA
GOLDEN BOATS ACADEMY U17W 108.0 16.0 2.0 22.0 15.0 12.0 20.0 17.0 (26.0) 238.0 212.0
25 Bronze
RUS
2720 Danila IVANOV
Vasilii BOGDANOV
KRESTOVSKY OSTROV ABS 86.0 12.0 24.0 7.0 26.0 13.0 (UFD[29.0]) 23.0 25.0 245.0 216.0
26 Bronze
RUS
2009 Elizaveta VASILEVA
Milena GORKOVENKO
YC ABSW 105.0 18.0 20.0 (26.0) 14.0 20.0 18.0 11.0 11.0 243.0 217.0
27 Bronze
GER
3004 Josefine SIEMANN
Mara Helle CASPER
FLENSBURGER SEGEL-CLUB E.V./WYCA / FLENS ABS 91.0 21.0 14.0 14.0 25.0 24.0 (UFD[29.0]) 14.0 23.0 255.0 226.0
28 Bronze
HUN
2767 Kovalik-Deák BERCEL
Lacza ZARAND
KEREKED VITORLOS KLUB U17 90.0 (UFD[29.0]) 21.0 DNF[29.0] DNC[29.0] DNC[29.0] DNC[29.0] DNC[29.0] DNC[29.0] 314.0 285.0

Emerald Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Crew Club Division CF F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 Total Nett
1 Emerald
AUT
3060 Roman EGGER
Paul KROPFITSCH
  ABS 114.0 3.0 (20.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 154.0 134.0
2 Emerald
SUI
3096 Nicolas COMBY
Pierre JULLY
CLUB NAUTIQUE DE PULLY /SWITZERLAND / CL U17 119.0 1.0 9.0 12.0 (19.0) 10.0 1.0 9.0 7.0 187.0 168.0
3 Emerald
ITA
2708 Giovanni SANTI
Leone TUCI
S.C.G. SAL ABS 118.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 2.0 4.0 17.0 (20.0) 16.0 192.0 172.0
4 Emerald
POL
2964 Gucio MICINSKI
Mateusz GWOZDZ
YKP GDYNIA / SAILING POLAND/YKP GDYNIA ABS 112.0 13.0 8.0 5.0 (26.0) 1.0 10.0 3.0 24.0 202.0 176.0
5 Emerald
NED
2848 Vera HORST
Jorien HIN
HJC ABS FW 109.0 (27.0) 23.0 14.0 9.0 5.0 19.0 6.0 4.0 216.0 189.0
6 Emerald
IRL
2341 Ben O'SHAUGHNESSY
Hugh LYNCH
ROYAL CORK YC ABS 126.0 14.0 10.0 6.0 (21.0) 9.0 11.0 18.0 1.0 216.0 195.0
7 Emerald
HUN
2763 Samuel ZOLNAI
Barna B ARANYI
KEREKED VITORLOS KLUB ABS 120.0 7.0 1.0 7.0 26.0 3.0 2.0 (DNC[30.0]) DNC[30.0] 226.0 196.0
8 Emerald
DEN
3132 Isabel EBBENSGAARD
Liva GRONNE
HELLERUP SEJLKLUB ABSW 116.0 5.0 7.0 26.0 5.0 19.0 16.0 2.0 (UFD[30.0]) 226.0 196.0
9 Emerald
SWE
3072 Ebba FREDRIKSSON
Ellen FREDRIKSSON
ASMK ABSW 111.0 20.0 5.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 (26.0) 15.0 222.0 196.0
10 Emerald
NED
2847 Marlies SCHOUTEN
Maud LODEWIJK
KWS-SNEEK ABSW 125.0 16.0 13.0 8.0 (17.0) 12.0 7.0 16.0 5.0 219.0 202.0
11 Emerald
POL
2795 Gerard POLACZYK
Kacper JASKUIA
KLUB EGLARSKI MEWA POZNAŃ ABS 128.0 22.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 (UFD[30.0]) 15.0 7.0 13.0 233.0 203.0
12 Emerald
DEN
3090 Bertram RADICH
Frederik MELBYE
SNEKKERSTEN SKOTTERUP SEJLKLUB ABS 130.0 10.0 3.0 3.0 (26.0) 14.0 18.0 8.0 26.0 238.0 212.0
13 Emerald
POL
2352 Katarzyna WAJDOWSKA
Leon SAPIJASZKO
GOLDEN BOATS ACADEMY ABS 122.0 15.0 6.0 21.0 14.0 (23.0) 4.0 23.0 11.0 239.0 216.0
14 Emerald
DEN
1825 Anne OLESEN
Anna JAKOBSEN
MARSELISBORG SC U17W 134.0 4.0 16.0 (23.0) 3.0 18.0 8.0 14.0 20.0 240.0 217.0
15 Emerald
GBR
2493 Ella LIGHTBODY
Felicity BRELLISFORD
ROYAL LYMINGTON YC / ROYAL CORINTHIAN YC U17W 124.0 6.0 (28.0) 20.0 7.0 16.0 14.0 10.0 22.0 247.0 219.0
16 Emerald
SLO
3076 Maj PETRIC
Valentin STRAVS
JK JADRO KOPER U17 137.0 11.0 (29.0) 16.0 12.0 15.0 6.0 17.0 8.0 251.0 222.0
17 Emerald
GER
2917 Lena DEIKE
Ida BACHSCHMID
W?şRTTEMBERGISCHER YACHTCLUB E.V. ABSW 136.0 17.0 26.0 (27.0) 10.0 21.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 250.0 223.0
18 Emerald
ITA
2979 Greta MARZOCCHI
Giada BABINI
CIRCOLO VELICO RAVENNATE   117.0 21.0 19.0 13.0 6.0 20.0 (UFD[30.0]) 13.0 17.0 256.0 226.0
19 Emerald
DEN
2953 Loke KISE
Lauritz SCHMIDT
ÖRHUS SEJLKLUB ABS 113.0 19.0 15.0 18.0 13.0 7.0 23.0 27.0 (UFD[30.0]) 265.0 235.0
20 Emerald
SUI
2990 Sophie STUDER
Ymcke Sterre WIERSMA
RCO, OBERHOFEN ABSW 123.0 8.0 25.0 (29.0) 18.0 26.0 21.0 12.0 3.0 265.0 236.0
21 Emerald
IRL
2737 Johnny FLYNN
Ben HORGAN
ROYAL ST GEORGE YC ABS 129.0 23.0 14.0 11.0 16.0 (27.0) 9.0 22.0 12.0 263.0 236.0
22 Emerald
GER
2256 Paula CLAUS
Leon FORCHE
SYC SCHWERINER YC ABS 132.0 (28.0) 11.0 22.0 4.0 13.0 25.0 11.0 19.0 265.0 237.0
23 Emerald
FRA
1247 Naudy YANNIS
Mory ROBIN
  ABS 115.0 18.0 12.0 17.0 22.0 6.0 27.0 (28.0) 23.0 268.0 240.0
24 Emerald
ESP
3077 Borja CHULVI
Achille BINETTI POZZI
REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE VALENCIA U17 110.0 (29.0) 27.0 15.0 8.0 22.0 26.0 19.0 14.0 270.0 241.0
25 Emerald
GER
2939 Amal ZSCHECH
Gregory SOLTAU
BERLINER YACHT-CLUB / BERLINER YC ABS 135.0 (26.0) 17.0 4.0 24.0 8.0 12.0 25.0 18.0 269.0 243.0
26 Emerald
HUN
2762 Herbert KOVACS
Peter LANGE
SPARTACUS SC U17 121.0 25.0 21.0 28.0 (BFD[30.0]) 25.0 20.0 1.0 9.0 280.0 250.0
27 Emerald
GER
2616 Bastian WEBER
Moritz AIGNER
CYC / DTYC U17 127.0 12.0 18.0 (25.0) 23.0 17.0 22.0 21.0 25.0 290.0 265.0
28 Emerald
SUI
65 Loris BIANCHI
Bastian COUTY
CLUB NAUTIC DE PULLY U17 133.0 9.0 22.0 (24.0) 20.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 21.0 301.0 277.0
29 Emerald
ITA
2609 Giulia BARTOLOZZI
Walter BONIZZONI
S.C.G. SAL U17 131.0 24.0 24.0 19.0 (BFD[30.0]) UFD[30.0] 28.0 15.0 10.0 311.0 281.0

Purple Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Crew Club Division CF F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 Total Nett
1 Purple
NED
2845 Mika QUENTIN
Michiel DAM
WV BRAASSEMERMEER U17 145.0 6.0 9.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 (12.0) 1.0 187.0 175.0
2 Purple
SUI
2797 Pablo RUEGGE
Linus ABICHT
SVKR, SEGLERVEREINIGUNG KREUZLINGEN U17 138.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 (17.0) 11.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 198.0 181.0
3 Purple
ITA
2631 Seneca VERONELLI
Alessandro VERONELLI
CIRCOLO VELA CERNOBBIO ABS 156.0 (UFD[28.0]) 1.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 13.0 6.0 5.0 220.0 192.0
4 Purple
HUN
2756 Oliver PAIS-HANK
Karoly KIS-KAPIN
BYC, BALATONFREDI YC ABS 147.0 (25.0) 2.0 7.0 2.0 15.0 10.0 4.0 8.0 220.0 195.0
5 Purple
HUN
2765 Mór CSEKOVSZKY
Benedek FARKAS
KEREKED VITORLOS KLUB ABS 141.0 9.0 3.0 13.0 1.0 6.0 9.0 (DNC[28.0]) DNC[28.0] 238.0 210.0
6 Purple
ESP
2702 Antonio GASPERINI
Maximiliam HEIDKAMP
RCNV REAL CLUB NAUTICO VALENCIA ABS 139.0 16.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 (UFD[28.0]) 15.0 8.0 19.0 238.0 210.0
7 Purple
NED
1120 Esther JONG
Mart KEGEL
WV BRAASSEMERMEER / WSV GIESBEEK ABS 163.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (14.0) 11.0 7.0 226.0 212.0
8 Purple
ESP
3106 Alicia CORBELLA
Rocío DEL VILLAR BONILLA
REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE GRAN CANARIA ABSW 149.0 1.0 (22.0) 16.0 16.0 10.0 18.0 3.0 2.0 237.0 215.0
9 Purple
GER
2806 Ida GIEBELMANN
Moritz GIEBELMANN
BAYERISCHER YACHT-CLUB U17W 144.0 5.0 16.0 8.0 (BFD[28.0]) 4.0 11.0 10.0 24.0 250.0 222.0
10 Purple
ITA
2835 Margherita DI IORIO
Giorgio DI IORIO
CENTRO VELICO 3V ABS 142.0 18.0 14.0 19.0 4.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 (21.0) 244.0 223.0
11 Purple
ITA
2800 Elena PODAVINI
Alessandra CICOGNA
S.C.G. SAL U17W 150.0 2.0 17.0 18.0 11.0 16.0 (22.0) 1.0 10.0 247.0 225.0
12 Purple
SUI
2257 Florian FAHRNI
Louis BESCH
REGATTACLUB OBERHOFEN RCO ABS 143.0 17.0 12.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (23.0) 22.0 20.0 250.0 227.0
13 Purple
GBR
2627 Oliver SMOULT
Imogen ASQUITH
LLANDEGFEDD / HAYLING ISLAND ABS 148.0 12.0 (20.0) 15.0 15.0 3.0 19.0 15.0 3.0 250.0 230.0
14 Purple
GER
3110 Aron DEMMERLING
Max GEHRKE
YC LISTER AM BIGGESEE E.V / ETUF U17 155.0 15.0 (19.0) 9.0 13.0 17.0 6.0 13.0 4.0 251.0 232.0
15 Purple
SWE
2808 Jonathan HELLMAN
Filip HULJEBRANT
  ABS 164.0 8.0 11.0 14.0 12.0 8.0 4.0 (18.0) 18.0 257.0 239.0
16 Purple
NED
2896 Bente ZUIDEMA
Imme RIJK
  ABSW 153.0 20.0 10.0 12.0 14.0 (UFD[28.0]) 2.0 24.0 13.0 276.0 248.0
17 Purple
POL
2424 Zuzanna ZIELINSKA
Agata GABRYSIAK
NAUTICUS YC OLSZTYN U17W 152.0 10.0 (25.0) 22.0 19.0 12.0 17.0 5.0 15.0 277.0 252.0
18 Purple
DEN
2844 Kamille VILSTRUP
Andreas HOFFMANN-PETERSEN
YACHTKLUBBEN FURES??EN / SLETTEN B?-DEKL ABS 154.0 26.0 21.0 (BFD[28.0]) 9.0 13.0 3.0 7.0 22.0 283.0 255.0
19 Purple
SUI
2993 Linus RIGLING
Johanna KLOTZLI
ZURICH YC ABS 146.0 14.0 7.0 21.0 25.0 23.0 (BFD[28.0]) 14.0 11.0 289.0 261.0
20 Purple
NED
1378 Marijn EGGERMONT
Yannick VAN DEN AKKER
  ABS 151.0 21.0 24.0 10.0 10.0 19.0 7.0 20.0 (25.0) 287.0 262.0
21 Purple
GER
3109 Ella-Sofia RISSANEN
Benedikt KLEIN
D?şSSELDORFER YACHTCLUB E.V. / SKES SEGE ABS 160.0 22.0 5.0 11.0 20.0 25.0 (BFD[28.0]) 23.0 6.0 300.0 272.0
22 Purple
DEN
2972 Caroline PETERSEN
Emilie PETERSEN
SLETTEN SAILING TEAM 29ER ABSW 159.0 13.0 15.0 (RET[28.0]) 21.0 20.0 12.0 21.0 17.0 306.0 278.0
23 Purple
ITA
2978 Elena PRANDI
Linda TADDEI
CIRCOLO VELA ARCO ABSW 140.0 3.0 26.0 20.0 23.0 18.0 21.0 (DNC[28.0]) DNC[28.0] 307.0 279.0
24 Purple
GER
2823 Nando REISNER
Leo GRADEL
MONCHNER YC (MYC) / DEUTSCHER TOURING YA U17 161.0 19.0 13.0 (DNF[28.0]) 22.0 22.0 20.0 16.0 14.0 315.0 287.0
25 Purple
GER
3133 Lian BAUMANN
Leander BAUMANN
BALTISCHE SEGLER-VEREINIGUNG ABS 158.0 24.0 18.0 23.0 18.0 14.0 16.0 (25.0) 16.0 312.0 287.0
26 Purple
ESP
2828 Lucia DE TOMAS PERELLO
Rosario DE TOMAS PERELLO
RCNV REAL CLUB NAUTICO VALENCIA ABSW 162.0 11.0 27.0 (DNC[28.0]) 24.0 24.0 24.0 17.0 9.0 326.0 298.0
27 Purple
GER
2892 Bruno CZYLWIK
Fynn BILKE
  ABS 157.0 23.0 23.0 17.0 (BFD[28.0]) 21.0 BFD[28.0] 19.0 23.0 339.0 311.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Crew Club Division CF F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 Total Nett
1 White
DEN
2241 Camilla SVENSSON
Sarah Marie DAMGAARD
SKRBK B DEKLUB ABSW 165.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0) 7.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 194.0 185.0
2 White
NED
3156 Lars Nicolaas Jacob VAN DEN BERG
Lars GANZEVLES
WVA VINKEVEEN U17 168.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (12.0) 3.0 5.0 204.0 192.0
3 White
SUI
2100 Myrlin TAPPOLET
Liam SANDERA
YCH/ZYC / ZYC ABS 170.0 2.0 6.0 (18.0) 7.0 5.0 17.0 1.0 3.0 229.0 211.0
4 White
RUS
2523 Maksim BONDAR
Danila RERIKH
KRESTOVSKY OSTROV ABS 171.0 9.0 (14.0) 8.0 8.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 235.0 221.0
5 White
DEN
2221 August MADSEN
Kristoffer LOYE
ROYAL DANISH YACHTCLUB / KDY ABS 173.0 21.0 2.0 15.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 (UFD[28.0]) 4.0 253.0 225.0
6 White
ITA
2952 Matteo BUCCIROSSI
Gabriele BOCCACCI
CV3V ABS 169.0 6.0 (19.0) 2.0 5.0 8.0 19.0 8.0 15.0 251.0 232.0
7 White
FRA
2744 Timothé DUMONT
Albéric DE FORESTA
YCPR ABS 175.0 5.0 7.0 (DNC[28.0]) 3.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 22.0 263.0 235.0
8 White
POL
2425 Antonina OLOWIAK
Magdalena SKORNOG
NAUTICUS YC OLSZTYN U17W 166.0 12.0 10.0 (13.0) 11.0 13.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 249.0 236.0
9 White
CZE
3099 Vojtech CIBULKA
Petr TUPY
JK PLZEN / YC LODN?? SPORTY BRNO ABS 167.0 10.0 (16.0) 9.0 12.0 15.0 3.0 15.0 16.0 263.0 247.0
10 White
ESP
1115 Francisco TORRO GIMENO
Borja MAS AVELINO
REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE VALENCIA U17 178.0 1.0 13.0 (BFD[28.0]) 10.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 10.0 278.0 250.0
11 White
GBR
834 Ethan GERRELL
Tom BARNES
HISC / RTYC ABS 189.0 (18.0) 12.0 6.0 14.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 14.0 269.0 251.0
12 White
DEN
2824 Emmeline MAAR
Emmelie REED RASMUSSEN
ROYAL DANISH YC ABSW 179.0 17.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 (19.0) 18.0 11.0 6.0 275.0 256.0
13 White
GER
2012 Henri HALLMANN
Jacob MAYER
KYC ABS 182.0 (16.0) 11.0 12.0 16.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 2.0 273.0 257.0
14 White
RUS
2719 Alina PETROVA
Sofia PUSHEVA
KRESTOVSKY OSTROV ABSW 174.0 11.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 (UFD[28.0]) 8.0 22.0 DNC[28.0] 290.0 262.0
15 White
POL
2963 Rado RADOJEWSKI
Alex OLUSARCZYK
JKW POZNAŃ ABS 180.0 (UFD[28.0]) 8.0 BFD[28.0] 4.0 18.0 5.0 17.0 12.0 300.0 272.0
16 White
ITA
2630 Giorgio BUSATO
Pietro VERONESE
CENTRO VELICO 3V U17 176.0 14.0 17.0 11.0 (20.0) 11.0 16.0 20.0 11.0 296.0 276.0
17 White
ESP
1741 Ines LÓPEZ PRATS
Candela RODRIGUEZ GIL
CLUB NAUTIC SANT ANTONI DE PORTMANY U17W 184.0 15.0 18.0 (BFD[28.0]) 18.0 9.0 20.0 9.0 9.0 310.0 282.0
18 White
ESP
1168 Rafael DE TOMAS PEREDA
Elena DE TOMAS PEREDA
REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE VALENCIA U17 172.0 20.0 20.0 16.0 22.0 (DNC[28.0]) DNC[28.0] 4.0 13.0 323.0 295.0
19 White
ITA
3094 Marco ALBERTI
Pietro CORDINI
CANOTTIERI GARDA SAL?? ABS 185.0 8.0 15.0 7.0 17.0 (DNC[28.0]) DNC[28.0] 18.0 18.0 324.0 296.0
20 White
ESP
3078 Isi COLLADO
Bianca TAMANI
REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE VALENCIA ABSW 186.0 (23.0) 23.0 10.0 21.0 14.0 4.0 19.0 21.0 321.0 298.0
21 White
SVK
1973 Viktor MIKA
Oliver LICHVR
YC LIMAR U17 177.0 24.0 (DNC[28.0]) DNC[28.0] 19.0 17.0 DNC[28.0] 6.0 17.0 344.0 316.0
22 White
SVK
2533 Oliver KRIVOSUDSKY
Ladislav STOLARIK
YC SLOVAN BRATISLAVA / YC DYNAMO ENERGIA U17 188.0 19.0 22.0 14.0 (23.0) 20.0 15.0 21.0 19.0 341.0 318.0
23 White
HUN
2761 Mili JUHASZ
Boro LACZA
KEREKED VITOROS KLUB U17W 183.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 (DNC[28.0]) DNC[28.0] DNC[28.0] DNC[28.0] DNC[28.0] 349.0 321.0
24 White
GER
2895 Jakob GAUGER
Veronika CIBULKOVA
BERLINER YACHT-CLUB ABS 187.0 13.0 24.0 (BFD[28.0]) 13.0 16.0 13.0 DNC[28.0] DNC[28.0] 350.0 322.0
25 White
SVK
2201 Barbora KOCANOVA
Barbora BARTANUSOVA
YC LIMAR ABSW 181.0 22.0 21.0 17.0 24.0 21.0 (DNC[28.0]) 16.0 20.0 350.0 322.0
26 White
GBR
2826 Oliver VINES
Oliver BADDELEY
RLYMYC U17 190.0 (DNC[28.0]) DNC[28.0] DNC[28.0] DNC[28.0] DNC[28.0] DNC[28.0] DNC[28.0] DNC[28.0] 414.0 386.0
26 White
NED
2617 Bart DIEPERINK
Rik DIEPERINK
WV BRAASSEMERMEER/WV PETTELAER / WV BRAA ABS 190.0 (DNC[28.0]) DNC[28.0] DNC[28.0] DNC[28.0] DNC[28.0] DNC[28.0] DNC[28.0] DNC[28.0] 414.0 386.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 90.3(b) 41
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 41
DSQDisqualification Varies
RDGa1-3Redress - average points of races F1 to F3 8
RETRetired Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies


29erworlds.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.5
www.sailwave.com